Privacy Policy 04

 

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The period of retention of your data will depend on the purposes for which we process them, as explained below:



 

Goal

Conservation Period

Manage your registration as a Platform user

We will treat your data for as long as you remain a registered user (that is, until you decide to cancel your subscription).

Development, fulfillment and execution of the purchase or service agreement

We will process your data for as long as is necessary to manage the purchase of the products or services you have purchased, including possible returns, complaints or claims associated with the purchase of the product or service in question. Sometimes, we will only process the data until you decide, as is the case with the payment data (card) that you asked us to store for future purchases (whenever such feature is available).

Client support

We will process your data for as long as necessary to fulfill your request or order.

Marketing

We will process your data until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Therefore, we will show you personalized advertising until you change your mobile phone or browser settings, for example, if permission to do so is revoked. If you participate in promotional actions, we will retain your data for a period of six (6) months from the end of the action.

Functionality and quality analysis

We will treat your data sporadically during the time that we carry out a certain action or quality inquiry or even anonymize your browsing data. 

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR DATA AVAILABLE TO US

We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and guaranteeing you the exercise of your rights. With this in mind, we, the Joint Controllers, have agreed that you will be able to exercise your rights at no cost by sending us an Irrespective of whether we process your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the corresponding purpose, we will subsequently keep them properly stored and protected during the time in which responsibilities arising from the treatment may arise, in accordance with the legislation in force at any given time. When each of the possible actions prescribes, we will delete personal data.

DO WE SHARING YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?

In order to fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy and Cookie Policy, it is necessary for us to give access to your personal data to entities of the Inditex Group and to third parties that support us in the services we offer you, namely:

▪ financial institutions,

▪ Anti-fraud prevention and detection entities,

▪ Providers of analytical and technological services,

▪ Service providers and service partners for logistics, transport and delivery and/or partner establishments,

▪ service providers related to customer support,

▪ Service providers and employees related to marketing and advertising, such as social media pages, advertising agencies or advertising partners. For reasons of service efficiency, some of the aforementioned providers are located in territories located outside the European Economic Area that do not provide a level of data protection comparable to that of the European Union, ie the United States. In such cases, we inform you that we transfer your data with adequate guarantees and always maintaining the security of your data:

▪ Some providers are certified under the Privacy Shield, a certification that can be consulted at the following link: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

▪ With other providers, we have entered into standard contractual clauses approved by the Commission and whose content can be consulted at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside- eu/modelcontracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_en

e-mail to (geral@fpfsistemas.com), indicating only the reason for your request and the right you wish to exercise. In case we consider it necessary for us to identify you, we may request a copy of an identification document. In particular, regardless of the purpose or legal basis for which we process your data, you are entitled to:

• Request access to your personal data that we have. We remind you that, if you are a registered user on the Platform, you can also consult this information in the section corresponding to your online account.

• Request that we rectify the data we have. Remember that if you are a registered user of the Platform, you can also access the section corresponding to your personal data in your account to change or update your personal data. In any case, please note that by actively providing us with your personal data in any way, you guarantee that they are authentic and accurate and you undertake to notify us of any changes or alterations to them. Any loss or damage caused to the Platform or to the person responsible for the Platform or to any third party arising from the communication of wrong, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms, will be the exclusive responsibility of the user. Remember that, as a general rule, you should only provide us with your own personal data, not that of third parties, unless otherwise permitted in this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

• Request that we delete your data to the extent that it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to continue processing it, as explained above, or when we are no longer legally authorized to process it.

• Request that we cancel or limit the processing of your personal data, which means that in certain cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of data or its retention beyond the necessary time. If you have given us your consent to process your data for any purpose, you also have the right to withdraw it at any time. Some of the ways in which you can revoke your consent are detailed in section 2, in which we explain the purposes for processing your data. For example, if you do not want us to send information to third parties to show you advertising, you can change your preferences on your mobile phone by resetting your advertising ID or disabling personalized advertising on your device. If you have our App installed

on an iOS device, you can change your preferences in Settings/Privacy/Advertising. If your device is Android, go to Settings/Google/Advertising. If you are visiting the website, you can change the cookie settings on your browser. When we obtain legitimacy to process your data through your consent or for the purposes of the contract, as explained in section 3, you will also have the right to request the portability of your personal data. This means that you will have the right to receive the personal data that you have made available to us in a structured, current use and automatic reading form, so that you can transmit them directly to another entity without any kind of impediment on our part. Furthermore, as the processing of your data is based on your legitimate interest, you also have the right to challenge the processing of these. Finally, please note that you have the right to file a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority, namely the

▪ Spanish Data Protection Agency https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

▪ The authority of the country in which the retail company is located: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm